EVENTS & NEWS

Please continue to visit our site to stay up-to-date on upcoming events. From time to time we have fun raising events to assist us with better supporting you.

 

upcoming events 2020

March 22, 2020 - Netball Demo

May 2, 2020 - Fundraising Dance

June 2020 - Summer League

July  2020 - Visiting Teams



image309

2019

Adults Division:

1st place: North York

2nd place: Toronto Vixens

3rd place: VeeJays 

MVP: Roslyn Louann Ryan - North York

2018

Youth Division:

1st place: Crescent Town Rebels 

2nd place: North York Juniors

MVP: Sarah Gigi - Crescent Town Rebels

image310

Adults Division:

1st place: VeeJays 

2nd place:  Twilight

3rd place: Bramalea Nets

MVP: Natty Morgan - VeeJays

image311

2017

Youth Division:

1st place: Crescent Town Rebels 

2nd place: Success Youths

MVP: Aliyah Miller of Crescent Town Rebels

image312

Adults Division:

1st place: VeeJays 

2nd place: Bramalea Nets

3rd place: North York

MVP: Sutandy Morrison - VeeJays

image313

2016

Youth Division:

1st place: Crescent Town Rebels 

2nd place: Aktev Conquerors

image314

Adults Division:

1st place: VeeJays 

2nd place: Bramalea Nets

3rd place: North York

MVP: Alicia Thomas

2015

Youth Division:

1st place: Crescent Town Rebels 

2nd place: Aktev Conquerors

image315

Adults Division:

1st place: VeeJays

2nd place: North York

3rd place: Toronto Vixens

MVP: Crystal Wynn - VeeJays

image316

2014

Youth Division:

1st place: Aktev Conquerors

2nd place: Crescent Town Rebels

image317

Adults Division:

1st place: North York 

2nd place: Success

3rd place: Toronto Vixens

MVP: Tamara Samuel – North York

image318

2013

Youth Division:

1st place: Aktev Conquerors

2nd place: Crescent Town Rebels

Adults Division:

1st place: North York 

2nd place: Success

3rd place: Toronto Vixens

MVP: Tamara Samuel – North York

image319

2012

Adult Division:

1st place: Success 

2nd place: North York

3rd place: Toronto Vixens

MVP's Per Team:

Mississauga Blue Stars – Tivona Thomas

North York 3 – Jolorn Samuel

North York 2 – Tjiunatjo Kandumuine

North York 1 – Sylvia Ballantyne

Bramalea Nets - Diana Genus

Vixen – Oneisha John

Success – Marissa Williams