EVENTS & NEWS

Please continue to visit our site to stay up-to-date on upcoming events. From time to time we have fun raising events to assist us with better supporting you.

 

image74

 If you missed the crowning of the Queens for OON Miss Netball Felicia Temahagali and Miss Junior OON Eloane Lapierre in 2018, please make sure you attend this year!  Once again Official Outreach Netball “OON The Move” is excited to extend an invitation to all netball clubs to participate in its upcoming Miss Netball 2019 Pageant.


This will be a chance to see our netball players strut their stuff off court and on stage instead. This pageant will be filled with much excitement, entertainment, talent and beauty.  You won’t want to hear about it from anyone else, so you have no other choice but to come and be a witness to it all!


The show will be judged on the following categories:

✓ Sportswear

✓ Swimwear

✓ Talent

✓ Evening Wear

✓ Skill testing questions


The show will be judged on the following categories: 

 ✓ Juniors

✓ Casual wear

✓ Talent

✓ Evening Wear

✓ Skill testing questions


Tickets are $25.00 in advance and $30.00 at the door.  


If anyone is interested in participating please contact us at info@oonthemove.com 

image75

2019

Adults Division:

1st place: North York

2nd place: Toronto Vixens

3rd place: VeeJays 

MVP: Roslyn Louann Ryan - North York

2018

Youth Division:

1st place: Crescent Town Rebels 

2nd place: North York Juniors

MVP: Sarah Gigi - Crescent Town Rebels

image76

Adults Division:

1st place: VeeJays 

2nd place:  Twilight

3rd place: Bramalea Nets

MVP: Natty Morgan - VeeJays

image77

2017

Youth Division:

1st place: Crescent Town Rebels 

2nd place: Success Youths

MVP: Aliyah Miller of Crescent Town Rebels

image78

Adults Division:

1st place: VeeJays 

2nd place: Bramalea Nets

3rd place: North York

MVP: Sutandy Morrison - VeeJays

image79

2016

Youth Division:

1st place: Crescent Town Rebels 

2nd place: Aktev Conquerors

image80

Adults Division:

1st place: VeeJays 

2nd place: Bramalea Nets

3rd place: North York

MVP: Alicia Thomas

2015

Youth Division:

1st place: Crescent Town Rebels 

2nd place: Aktev Conquerors

image81

Adults Division:

1st place: VeeJays

2nd place: North York

3rd place: Toronto Vixens

MVP: Crystal Wynn - VeeJays

image82

2014

Youth Division:

1st place: Aktev Conquerors

2nd place: Crescent Town Rebels

image83

Adults Division:

1st place: North York 

2nd place: Success

3rd place: Toronto Vixens

MVP: Tamara Samuel – North York

image84

2013

Youth Division:

1st place: Aktev Conquerors

2nd place: Crescent Town Rebels

Adults Division:

1st place: North York 

2nd place: Success

3rd place: Toronto Vixens

MVP: Tamara Samuel – North York

image85

2012

Adult Division:

1st place: Success 

2nd place: North York

3rd place: Toronto Vixens

MVP's Per Team:

Mississauga Blue Stars – Tivona Thomas

North York 3 – Jolorn Samuel

North York 2 – Tjiunatjo Kandumuine

North York 1 – Sylvia Ballantyne

Bramalea Nets - Diana Genus

Vixen – Oneisha John

Success – Marissa Williams